Search parts for your vehicle Search parts for your vehicle

Search parts for your vehicle
Evotech Performance Hand Guard for Ducati Multistrada 950 / 1200 / 1260

        Evotech Performance Hand Guard for Ducati Multistrada 950 / 1200 / 1260

        Ducati Multistrada 950 / 1200 / 1260 Handguard Protectors

        Enhance your Ducati Multistrada 950, 1200, or 1260 with the Evotech Performance Hand Guard. Crafted for optimal protection and a seamless fit, these guards offer robust defense against wind, debris, and elements. Easy to install, they blend sleek aesthetics with versatile compatibility, making them a practical and stylish investment for both on-road and off-road adventures. Elevate your riding experience with Evotech's commitment to quality, ensuring a durable and reliable addition to your Ducati Multistrada.

        2to4wheels is proud importer and distributor for Evotech Products in North America

        Not rated yet
        0
        Evotech Performance
        • $219.99
        • 219   – Reward points

         
        In stock(5 items available)
        OR

        Evotech Performance Hand Guard for Ducati Multistrada 950 / 1200 / 1260

        The Evotech Performance Hand Guard is a specialized accessory designed to enhance the riding experience on Ducati Multistrada 950, 1200, and 1260 models. Here's a breakdown of its features and benefits:

        1. Optimal Hand Protection: The primary function of the hand guard is to provide effective protection for the rider's hands against wind, rain, and debris. This is especially crucial during off-road adventures or when navigating through various weather conditions.

        2. Robust Construction: Evotech Performance is known for its commitment to quality, and the hand guard is likely constructed from durable materials such as high-grade polymers or aluminum. This ensures robustness and longevity, with the ability to withstand the rigors of both on-road and off-road riding.

        3. Easy Installation: The hand guard is designed for easy and straightforward installation. This user-friendly feature allows riders to enhance their Multistrada's functionality without the need for complex modifications. Clear instructions and compatibility with the bike's existing components make installation hassle-free.

        4. Sleek Aesthetics: In addition to functionality, Evotech Performance prioritizes aesthetics. The hand guard is designed to complement the Multistrada's overall look, adding a sleek and integrated appearance to the bike. It seamlessly blends with the Ducati's design language.

        5. Wind Deflection: The hand guard's shape and positioning are optimized to deflect oncoming wind away from the rider's hands. This not only improves comfort during cold or windy conditions but also contributes to reduced rider fatigue on long journeys.

        6. Versatile Compatibility: The Evotech Performance Hand Guard is specifically tailored for Ducati Multistrada 950, 1200, and 1260 models. Its design and dimensions are engineered to seamlessly integrate with the bike's existing components, ensuring a perfect fit.

        7. Enhanced Off-Road Capability: For riders who venture off-road, the hand guard provides an added layer of protection against branches, brush, and other obstacles. It helps safeguard the rider's hands and levers, reducing the risk of damage during off-road excursions.

        8. Brand Reputation: Evotech Performance has established itself as a reputable brand in the motorcycle aftermarket parts industry. Choosing their products, including the hand guard, is a decision based on the brand's commitment to quality, innovation, and rider satisfaction.

        9. Practical Investment: The hand guard serves as a practical investment for Ducati Multistrada owners looking to enhance their bike's functionality and protection. It's a relatively cost-effective upgrade that contributes to both rider comfort and the longevity of essential components.

        10. Easy Maintenance: Cleaning and maintaining the hand guard is typically straightforward. The materials used are chosen for their resistance to the elements, making it easy for riders to keep their Multistrada looking and performing at its best.

        In conclusion, the Evotech Performance Hand Guard for Ducati Multistrada 950, 1200, and 1260 is a valuable accessory that combines practical functionality with sleek design. Whether you're a daily commuter, an adventurous off-road rider, or both, this hand guard adds an extra layer of protection and style to your Ducati Multistrada.

        Key Features of EP Hand Guards

        1. Evotech has manufactured a set of handguard protectors for the Multistrada 950 / 1200 / 1260 of Ducati motorcycles.
        2. Not only do these handguard protectors add increased protection  to the OEM parts, they also offer increased weight to the end of the handlebar to combat any vibration.(Evotech part 400g  per set)
        3. CNC machined from aircraft grade billet aluminium.
        4. Finished  in a durable black powder coating for longevity.
        5. Secured in position using existing mounting points.
        6. No modifications to your motorcycle are required.
        7. All fixings are supplied with the kit.
        8. Easy to follow pictorial instructions are available for download.
        9. Registered Community Design No.

          EU Reg. Design: 008262380-0008
          UK Reg. Design: 9008262380-0008

          • SKU
            PRN014664
          • Weight
            4 lbs
          • Dimensions (L x W x H)
            12 x 12 x 4 in
        • Manufacturer
          Evotech Performance

        Product questions

        • nora
          Mar 4, 2023, 10:42

          is the hand guard compatible for multistrada 2010?

          Administrator
          Mar 5, 2023, 00:57

          Hi Nora,
          Unfortunately these handguards are not compatible with the 2010 Multistrada 1200.
          Regards.

        Customer reviews
        There are no comments yet. Be the first to leave a comment
        Please sign in to add review

        Shipping Policy

        Shipments to the Contiguous 48 US States
        Orders $149.99 and over qualify for our fast free shipping offer.  We have worked with our shipping companies and integrated their shipping prices with our website for customer comfort.

        Please see our International Orders page for orders shipping outside the US. We have worked with our shipping companies and integrated their shipping prices with our website for customer comfort.

        For a specific delivery ETA based on the exact item(s) you want to purchase, please call us at (248) 832-2444 or message us via Chat before placing an order.

        We understand that when you make an order, you want your gear as quickly as possible and we will do our best to make that happen! Most of the items we sell will ship quickly and be at your door fast. We work closely with our vendors in order to have the product shipped directly to you from their warehouse if that means you will get the product faster.

        Items will have an availability status shown once a size/color is selected on the product page; this availability status will also be shown on the shopping cart page and in your order confirmation email. Most products will be marked "In Stock - Ships Within 24 Hours". These products will ship same or next business day. The earlier in the day the order is placed, the better the chance it will ship that day.

        While we will do our best to ship from the distribution center closest to you, not all items will always be in stock in every location at all times.  In some cases we will split the order and ship each package out to you individually and in other cases we may need to consolidate the items in one location to ship out as one package.  We utilize our best judgment in an attempt to get the products to you as quickly as possible.

        Some items will be marked "Available - expect 3-5 business days lead time prior to shipment". These items cannot ship the same day and require lead time prior to shipment.  If you select an expedited shipping method, please note that this will not reduce the lead time before the order is shipped.

        Shipping Method Explanation
        Business days are Monday-Friday; Holidays, Saturday and Sunday are not included in shipping days. Shipping timelines are estimates and are not guaranteed.


        PO Boxes
        Orders shipping to PO Boxes may require 3-5 business days processing prior to shipment in order to ensure delivery via the US Postal Service. Please contact customer service for the most accurate delivery estimates. Additionally, certain oversize items may be restricted from delivery to a PO Box depending on the policies of the receiving facility.

        Alaska / Hawaii / U.S. Territories
        Orders shipping to Alaska, Hawaii and U.S. Territories including Puerto Rico, Guam, and U.S. Virgin Islands will ship via the United States Postal Service.

        International Orders
        Orders shipping to an International destination will ship via FedEx, DHL or UPS from either our fulfillment center in Philadelphia or Las Vegas. Please allow an additional 1-5 business days to process your order. 


        Hazardous Items
        Items designated as hazardous (such as paints and chemicals) may only be shipped via ground shipping to the contiguous 48 US states. Hazardous items will be clearly identified during the shopping process.

        Tires
        We are currently only shipping tires to the contiguous US 48 States.

        Oversize Items
        Oversize items are currently only being shipped via Ground to the contiguous 48 US states. Oversize items will be clearly identified during the shopping process. Oversized items include: ramps, fairings, motorcycle stands, fenders, street and dirt bike stands, certain full exhaust systems, street and cruiser handle bars, rims, seats, etc.

        Delivery Policy
        Typically packages will be left at your door and do not require a signature. Sometimes we will ship an item vendor direct and those vendors may require a signature on their shipments. If you absolutely need one way or the other, please contact Customer Service before placing your order.

        Backorders
        2to4wheels.com does typically take back orders, based on the availability of the item. 


        Damaged Goods
        If an item arrives visibly damaged, please contact us immediately. Claims are handled through the shipping carrier, but we will assist customers with these claims to the best of our ability.

        We accept the following payment methods:

        Accepted payment methods

        You can also use PayPal Later and Affirm at the checkout.

        RETURN AND REFUND POLICY

        1. Returned products must be in new, unused condition and include the original box and/or packaging with all tags included.

        2. Once your return is received and inspected by MotoKarMax (usually within 48-72 hours of receiving), your refund will be processed and a credit will be applied to your credit card or original payment method. Please note that depending on your credit card company, it may take an additional 2-10 business days after your credit is applied for it to be posted to your account.

        3. For wire transfer payments, all refunds will be issued in the form of a gift card.

        4. You are responsible for all shipping costs associated with getting your order back to us.

        5. Please do not abuse this policy by ordering multiple (more than 2) of the same or similar item with the intention of returning the majority of your order. Please contact us if you are unsure of sizing or application for any items prior to placing your order and we will be happy to help you narrow it down!

        6. See below for instructions on where/how to get your return order back to us. Items should not be shipped back to the manufacturer; all returns need an RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) number and will need to be returned to us.

        Return Shipping Options


        1. For customers in the contiguous 48 U.S. States, 2to4wheels provides the option of printing out a pre-paid UPS/ Fedex shipping label for a fee (calculated later). This fee will be deducted from your total refund amount.

        2. For customers in any location, you have the option of using the carrier of your choice to return your order to us. We recommend shipping with a method which includes tracking and insurance for your return shipment.

        3. All shipments must be made prepaid; packages shipped COD will be rejected. Any Refused, Undelivered, or Abandoned package will be subject to a $10 Service Fee.

        Exchanges


        1. Need to make an exchange? After you process your return, simply place a new order for the exchange merchandise. That means you'll claim the inventory and get your new gear fast!

        2. You are still responsible for return shipping costs on your original order back to us.

        Order Cancellation / Modifications


        1. If you change your mind, act quickly and let us know! 

        Used or Damaged Merchandise


        1. Any merchandise which has been "taken out for a ride" is considered used and cannot be returned. We encourage you to walk on your carpet in your boots and to try your motorcycle helmet on indoors before heading out on the bike.

        2. Any merchandise or parts which shows signs of use (wear, bugs, dirt, smell, pet hair, scuffing, mounting, etc) or otherwise is in a condition other than it was received cannot be returned.

        3. Craigslist, eBay, Facebook Marketplace and other online forums are excellent resources if you have a used item you do not want that can no longer be returned back to us.

        Apparel and Helmets


        1. Apparel items must be packed in their original garment bag (or equivalent plastic bag protection) and include all original tags. The plastic bag protects the item from the cardboard. Items packaged without this protection most likely will arrive scuffed and will be returned to the customer.

        2. Helmets must be shipped back as they were received in their original helmet bag, box and include all original paperwork and accessories.

        3. Un-used items that are returned with missing or damaged packaging, tags, components, or hangers may be returned to the customer or subject to an additional processing fee of up to 25-50% of the merchandise cost based on the availability of those missing or damaged components.

        Electronics, Hard Parts, Tools, Tires


        1. Any electronic which has been removed from packaging or manufacturer seal broken is non-returnable.

        2. Any part which has been installed or shows signs of attempting to be installed on a vehicle is non-returnable.

        3. Any Tool or Chemical that has been opened or seal broken is non-returnable.

        4. Open box items for which the packaging has been destroyed are not returnable.

        International Returns


        1. International shipments should be marked as a "Merchandise Return" with a carrier that does not levy brokerage fees. Customer is responsible for any applicable brokerage or customs charges.

        2. Any items shipped COD or having additional brokerage fees that are charged to us upon delivery will be rejected.

        Defects


        1. Each manufacturer has its own warranty policy. MotoKarMax will assist customers with their warranty; however MotoKarMax does not provide any direct warranty on any item sold.

        Warranty Returns


        1. Most manufacturers offer an additional warranty period which covers against merchandise defects. To determine warranty requirements for a specific item, please contact the manufacturer or contact us for assistance.

        2. Please note warranty processing may take 4-8 weeks and will be subject to the individual manufacturer's policies and discretion. Manufacturer warranties do not cover defects determined to be caused by normal wear or due to customer negligence.

        Damaged Items


        1. Please let us know ASAP if any items on your order arrive damaged. Please keep all original shipping containers and take pictures if possible. Damaged item claims are handled through the shipping carrier. We will assist our customers in these claims. We only ask that customers be patient as sometimes this process can take longer than any of us would like!

        Returns Process


        You can request a return authorization number (RMA#) online at www.2to4wheels.com or you may also initiate a return by calling us.

        Step 1: Click "Login / Register" or "My Account" (if you are already logged in) at the top of the web page. Once you are within the "My Account" area of the website, click on "Order History" on the left-hand side of the page and find the order in question and click "View".

        Step 2: Select the item(s) you would like to return from your order and be sure to choose the reason for returning each item.

        Step 3: Select your return shipping method and follow instructions.

        Step 4: Please print your Return Authorization form and include it with each shipment back to us. You have 7 days from the day the RMA is issued to return your merchandise so please be sure to print and ship at your earliest convenience. Please do not tape anything to the original product packaging! We need to get all products (and their packaging!) back in new condition. Place all merchandise in a shipping box; you may use the original shipping container. However, please DO NOT use the manufacturer's product box as the shipping container. It will arrive damaged and the package will be rejected by our returns department. Returns should be shipped to the following address unless otherwise noted on your return authorization instructions:

        MotoKarMax LLC
        Attn: Returns (RMA# XXXX)
        41000 Woodward Ave
        Suite 350 East
        Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304

        Please retain your return tracking information. We are not responsible for packages lost during return shipment. You will receive a confirmation email from us when your return is processed which will include the full details of refund credited.

        • Fitment Type
          Vehicle Specific
        MakeModelYear
        DucatiMultistrada 1200 S2015
        DucatiMultistrada 1200 S2016
        DucatiMultistrada 1200 S2017
        DucatiMultistrada 12002015
        DucatiMultistrada 12002016
        DucatiMultistrada 12002017
        DucatiMultistrada 12002018
        DucatiMultistrada 1260 S2018
        DucatiMultistrada 1260 S2019
        DucatiMultistrada 1260 S2020
        DucatiMultistrada 1260 S2021
        DucatiMultistrada 12602018
        DucatiMultistrada 12602019
        DucatiMultistrada 12602020
        DucatiMultistrada 12602021
        DucatiMultistrada 9502019
        DucatiMultistrada 9502020
        DucatiMultistrada 9502021
        DucatiMultistrada 950S2019
        DucatiMultistrada 950S2020
        DucatiMultistrada 950S2021

        Related products