Search parts for your vehicle Search parts for your vehicle

Search parts for your vehicle
2to4wheels...

        Evotech Performance Short Clutch & Brake Lever Set for Aprilia RSV / Ducati Panigale / Kawasaki (various models)

        EP Clutch & Brake Lever Set

        2to4wheels is proud importer and distributor for Evotech Products in North America

        Not rated yet
        0
        Evotech Performance
        • $144.99
        • 144   – Reward points

         
        In stock(8 items available)
        OR

        DESCRIPTION

        Key Features of EP Brake and Clutch Levers for various motorcycles
        • Evotech Performance levers are CNC from billet aluminium.
        • Finished in an anodized black coating for longevity.
        • A six click positioning adjuster for making those little tweaks.
        • The aesthetics of the levers are only surpassed by the quality of the manufacturing.
        • Easy to follow pictorial instructions are available for download.
        • Individual levers can be purchased if required.
        • Colour adjusters are available from our accessories section (Pre-Order Only).

          • SKU
            PRN002407-002409
          • Weight
            9 lbs
          • Dimensions (L x W x H)
            12 x 8 x 6 in
        • Manufacturer
          Evotech Performance

        Product questions

        No questions yet. Be the first to ask the question!
        Customer reviews
        There are no comments yet. Be the first to leave a comment
        Please sign in to add review

        Shipping Policy

        Shipments to the Contiguous 48 US States
        Orders $149.99 and over qualify for our fast free shipping offer.  We have worked with our shipping companies and integrated their shipping prices with our website for customer comfort.

        Please see our International Orders page for orders shipping outside the US. We have worked with our shipping companies and integrated their shipping prices with our website for customer comfort.

        For a specific delivery ETA based on the exact item(s) you want to purchase, please call us at (248) 832-2444 or message us via Chat before placing an order.

        We understand that when you make an order, you want your gear as quickly as possible and we will do our best to make that happen! Most of the items we sell will ship quickly and be at your door fast. We work closely with our vendors in order to have the product shipped directly to you from their warehouse if that means you will get the product faster.

        Items will have an availability status shown once a size/color is selected on the product page; this availability status will also be shown on the shopping cart page and in your order confirmation email. Most products will be marked "In Stock - Ships Within 24 Hours". These products will ship same or next business day. The earlier in the day the order is placed, the better the chance it will ship that day.

        While we will do our best to ship from the distribution center closest to you, not all items will always be in stock in every location at all times.  In some cases we will split the order and ship each package out to you individually and in other cases we may need to consolidate the items in one location to ship out as one package.  We utilize our best judgment in an attempt to get the products to you as quickly as possible.

        Some items will be marked "Available - expect 3-5 business days lead time prior to shipment". These items cannot ship the same day and require lead time prior to shipment.  If you select an expedited shipping method, please note that this will not reduce the lead time before the order is shipped.

        Shipping Method Explanation
        Business days are Monday-Friday; Holidays, Saturday and Sunday are not included in shipping days. Shipping timelines are estimates and are not guaranteed.


        PO Boxes
        Orders shipping to PO Boxes may require 3-5 business days processing prior to shipment in order to ensure delivery via the US Postal Service. Please contact customer service for the most accurate delivery estimates. Additionally, certain oversize items may be restricted from delivery to a PO Box depending on the policies of the receiving facility.

        Alaska / Hawaii / U.S. Territories
        Orders shipping to Alaska, Hawaii and U.S. Territories including Puerto Rico, Guam, and U.S. Virgin Islands will ship via the United States Postal Service.

        International Orders
        Orders shipping to an International destination will ship via FedEx, DHL or UPS from either our fulfillment center in Philadelphia or Las Vegas. Please allow an additional 1-5 business days to process your order. 


        Hazardous Items
        Items designated as hazardous (such as paints and chemicals) may only be shipped via ground shipping to the contiguous 48 US states. Hazardous items will be clearly identified during the shopping process.

        Tires
        We are currently only shipping tires to the contiguous US 48 States.

        Oversize Items
        Oversize items are currently only being shipped via Ground to the contiguous 48 US states. Oversize items will be clearly identified during the shopping process. Oversized items include: ramps, fairings, motorcycle stands, fenders, street and dirt bike stands, certain full exhaust systems, street and cruiser handle bars, rims, seats, etc.

        Delivery Policy
        Typically packages will be left at your door and do not require a signature. Sometimes we will ship an item vendor direct and those vendors may require a signature on their shipments. If you absolutely need one way or the other, please contact Customer Service before placing your order.

        Backorders
        2to4wheels.com does typically take back orders, based on the availability of the item. 


        Damaged Goods
        If an item arrives visibly damaged, please contact us immediately. Claims are handled through the shipping carrier, but we will assist customers with these claims to the best of our ability.

        We accept the following payment methods:

        Accepted payment methods

        You can also use PayPal Later and Affirm at the checkout.

        RETURN AND REFUND POLICY

        1. Returned products must be in new, unused condition and include the original box and/or packaging with all tags included.

        2. Once your return is received and inspected by MotoKarMax (usually within 48-72 hours of receiving), your refund will be processed and a credit will be applied to your credit card or original payment method. Please note that depending on your credit card company, it may take an additional 2-10 business days after your credit is applied for it to be posted to your account.

        3. For wire transfer payments, all refunds will be issued in the form of a gift card.

        4. You are responsible for all shipping costs associated with getting your order back to us.

        5. Please do not abuse this policy by ordering multiple (more than 2) of the same or similar item with the intention of returning the majority of your order. Please contact us if you are unsure of sizing or application for any items prior to placing your order and we will be happy to help you narrow it down!

        6. See below for instructions on where/how to get your return order back to us. Items should not be shipped back to the manufacturer; all returns need an RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization) number and will need to be returned to us.

        Return Shipping Options


        1. For customers in the contiguous 48 U.S. States, 2to4wheels provides the option of printing out a pre-paid UPS/ Fedex shipping label for a fee (calculated later). This fee will be deducted from your total refund amount.

        2. For customers in any location, you have the option of using the carrier of your choice to return your order to us. We recommend shipping with a method which includes tracking and insurance for your return shipment.

        3. All shipments must be made prepaid; packages shipped COD will be rejected. Any Refused, Undelivered, or Abandoned package will be subject to a $10 Service Fee.

        Exchanges


        1. Need to make an exchange? After you process your return, simply place a new order for the exchange merchandise. That means you'll claim the inventory and get your new gear fast!

        2. You are still responsible for return shipping costs on your original order back to us.

        Order Cancellation / Modifications


        1. If you change your mind, act quickly and let us know! 

        Used or Damaged Merchandise


        1. Any merchandise which has been "taken out for a ride" is considered used and cannot be returned. We encourage you to walk on your carpet in your boots and to try your motorcycle helmet on indoors before heading out on the bike.

        2. Any merchandise or parts which shows signs of use (wear, bugs, dirt, smell, pet hair, scuffing, mounting, etc) or otherwise is in a condition other than it was received cannot be returned.

        3. Craigslist, eBay, Facebook Marketplace and other online forums are excellent resources if you have a used item you do not want that can no longer be returned back to us.

        Apparel and Helmets


        1. Apparel items must be packed in their original garment bag (or equivalent plastic bag protection) and include all original tags. The plastic bag protects the item from the cardboard. Items packaged without this protection most likely will arrive scuffed and will be returned to the customer.

        2. Helmets must be shipped back as they were received in their original helmet bag, box and include all original paperwork and accessories.

        3. Un-used items that are returned with missing or damaged packaging, tags, components, or hangers may be returned to the customer or subject to an additional processing fee of up to 25-50% of the merchandise cost based on the availability of those missing or damaged components.

        Electronics, Hard Parts, Tools, Tires


        1. Any electronic which has been removed from packaging or manufacturer seal broken is non-returnable.

        2. Any part which has been installed or shows signs of attempting to be installed on a vehicle is non-returnable.

        3. Any Tool or Chemical that has been opened or seal broken is non-returnable.

        4. Open box items for which the packaging has been destroyed are not returnable.

        International Returns


        1. International shipments should be marked as a "Merchandise Return" with a carrier that does not levy brokerage fees. Customer is responsible for any applicable brokerage or customs charges.

        2. Any items shipped COD or having additional brokerage fees that are charged to us upon delivery will be rejected.

        Defects


        1. Each manufacturer has its own warranty policy. MotoKarMax will assist customers with their warranty; however MotoKarMax does not provide any direct warranty on any item sold.

        Warranty Returns


        1. Most manufacturers offer an additional warranty period which covers against merchandise defects. To determine warranty requirements for a specific item, please contact the manufacturer or contact us for assistance.

        2. Please note warranty processing may take 4-8 weeks and will be subject to the individual manufacturer's policies and discretion. Manufacturer warranties do not cover defects determined to be caused by normal wear or due to customer negligence.

        Damaged Items


        1. Please let us know ASAP if any items on your order arrive damaged. Please keep all original shipping containers and take pictures if possible. Damaged item claims are handled through the shipping carrier. We will assist our customers in these claims. We only ask that customers be patient as sometimes this process can take longer than any of us would like!

        Returns Process


        You can request a return authorization number (RMA#) online at www.2to4wheels.com or you may also initiate a return by calling us.

        Step 1: Click "Login / Register" or "My Account" (if you are already logged in) at the top of the web page. Once you are within the "My Account" area of the website, click on "Order History" on the left-hand side of the page and find the order in question and click "View".

        Step 2: Select the item(s) you would like to return from your order and be sure to choose the reason for returning each item.

        Step 3: Select your return shipping method and follow instructions.

        Step 4: Please print your Return Authorization form and include it with each shipment back to us. You have 7 days from the day the RMA is issued to return your merchandise so please be sure to print and ship at your earliest convenience. Please do not tape anything to the original product packaging! We need to get all products (and their packaging!) back in new condition. Place all merchandise in a shipping box; you may use the original shipping container. However, please DO NOT use the manufacturer's product box as the shipping container. It will arrive damaged and the package will be rejected by our returns department. Returns should be shipped to the following address unless otherwise noted on your return authorization instructions:

        MotoKarMax LLC
        Attn: Returns (RMA# XXXX)
        41000 Woodward Ave
        Suite 350 East
        Bloomfield Hills, MI 48304

        Please retain your return tracking information. We are not responsible for packages lost during return shipment. You will receive a confirmation email from us when your return is processed which will include the full details of refund credited.

        • Fitment Type
          Vehicle Specific
        MakeModelYear
        ApriliaRSV R Factory RR2004
        ApriliaRSV R Factory RR2005
        ApriliaRSV R Factory RR2006
        ApriliaRSV R Factory RR2007
        ApriliaRSV R Factory RR2008
        ApriliaRSV R2004
        ApriliaRSV R2005
        ApriliaRSV R2006
        ApriliaRSV R2007
        ApriliaRSV R2008
        ApriliaRSV2004
        ApriliaRSV2005
        ApriliaRSV2006
        ApriliaRSV2007
        ApriliaRSV2008
        Ducati10982007
        Ducati10982008
        Ducati10982009
        Ducati1098R Bayliss2007
        Ducati1098R Bayliss2008
        Ducati1098R Bayliss2009
        Ducati1098R2007
        Ducati1098R2008
        Ducati1098R2009
        Ducati1098S2007
        Ducati1098S2008
        Ducati1098S2009
        Ducati1198 S2009
        Ducati1198 S2010
        Ducati1198 S2011
        Ducati1198 SP2009
        Ducati1198 SP2010
        Ducati1198 SP2011
        Ducati11982009
        Ducati11982010
        Ducati11982011
        Ducati748 S2000
        Ducati748 S2001
        Ducati748 S2002
        Ducati748 SP2000
        Ducati748 SP2001
        Ducati748 SP2002
        Ducati748 SPS1999
        Ducati748 SPS2000
        Ducati7481995
        Ducati7481996
        Ducati7481997
        Ducati7481998
        Ducati7481999
        Ducati7482000
        Ducati7482001
        Ducati7482002
        Ducati848 EVO2011
        Ducati848 EVO2012
        Ducati848 EVO2013
        Ducati8482008
        Ducati8482009
        Ducati8482010
        Ducati8482011
        Ducati8482012
        Ducati8482013
        DucatiDiavel S2019
        DucatiDiavel S2020
        DucatiDiavel S2021
        DucatiDiavel2011
        DucatiDiavel2012
        DucatiDiavel2013
        DucatiDiavel2014
        DucatiDiavel2015
        DucatiDiavel2016
        DucatiDiavel2017
        DucatiDiavel2018
        DucatiDiavel2019
        DucatiDiavel2020
        DucatiDiavel2021
        DucatiHypermotard 950 RVE2021
        DucatiHypermotard 950 SP2019
        DucatiHypermotard 950 SP2020
        DucatiHypermotard 950 SP2021
        DucatiHypermotard 9502019
        DucatiHypermotard 9502020
        DucatiHypermotard 9502021
        DucatiMonster 1100 S2009
        DucatiMonster 1100 S2010
        DucatiMonster 1100 S2011
        DucatiMonster 1100 S2012
        DucatiMonster 1100 S2013
        DucatiMonster 1100 S2014
        DucatiMonster 1100 S2015
        DucatiMonster 11002009
        DucatiMonster 11002010
        DucatiMonster 11002011
        DucatiMonster 11002012
        DucatiMonster 11002013
        DucatiMonster 11002014
        DucatiMonster 11002015
        DucatiMonster 1200 R2017
        DucatiMonster 1200 R2018
        DucatiMonster 1200 R2019
        DucatiMonster 1200 R2020
        DucatiMonster 1200 R2021
        DucatiMonster 1200 S2017
        DucatiMonster 1200 S2018
        DucatiMonster 1200 S2019
        DucatiMonster 1200 S2020
        DucatiMonster 1200 S2021
        DucatiMonster 12002017
        DucatiMonster 12002018
        DucatiMonster 12002019
        DucatiMonster 12002020
        DucatiMonster 12002021
        DucatiMonster 950 +2021
        DucatiMonster 950 +2022
        DucatiMonster 9502021
        DucatiMonster 9502022
        DucatiMultistrada 1200 S2012
        DucatiMultistrada 1200 S2013
        DucatiMultistrada 1200 S2014
        DucatiMultistrada 12002012
        DucatiMultistrada 12002013
        DucatiMultistrada 12002014
        DucatiMultistrada 12002017
        DucatiMultistrada 12002018
        DucatiMultistrada 950 S2019
        DucatiMultistrada 950 S2020
        DucatiMultistrada 950 S2021
        DucatiMultistrada 9502019
        DucatiMultistrada 9502020
        DucatiMultistrada 9502021
        DucatiMultistrada S Pikes Peak2018
        DucatiMultistrada S Pikes Peak2019
        DucatiMultistrada S Pikes Peak2020
        DucatiMultistrada S Pikes Peak2021
        DucatiMultistrada S2018
        DucatiMultistrada S2019
        DucatiMultistrada S2020
        DucatiMultistrada S2021
        DucatiPanigale 1199 R2012
        DucatiPanigale 1199 R2013
        DucatiPanigale 1199 R2014
        DucatiPanigale 1199 S2012
        DucatiPanigale 1199 S2013
        DucatiPanigale 1199 S2014
        DucatiPanigale 1199 Superleggera2014
        DucatiPanigale 11992012
        DucatiPanigale 11992013
        DucatiPanigale 11992014
        DucatiPanigale 1299 R2017
        DucatiPanigale 1299 R2018
        DucatiPanigale 1299 S2017
        DucatiPanigale 1299 S2018
        DucatiPanigale 1299 Superleggera2017
        DucatiPanigale 1299 Superleggera2018
        DucatiPanigale 12992017
        DucatiPanigale 12992018
        DucatiPanigale 8992013
        DucatiPanigale 8992014
        DucatiPanigale 8992015
        DucatiPanigale 9592016
        DucatiPanigale 9592017
        DucatiPanigale 9592018
        DucatiPanigale 9592019
        DucatiPanigale V22020
        DucatiPanigale V22021
        DucatiPanigale V4 R2018
        DucatiPanigale V4 R2019
        DucatiPanigale V4 R2020
        DucatiPanigale V4 R2021
        DucatiPanigale V4 S2018
        DucatiPanigale V4 S2019
        DucatiPanigale V4 S2020
        DucatiPanigale V4 S2021
        DucatiPanigale V4 SP2020
        DucatiPanigale V4 SP2021
        DucatiPanigale V4 Speciale2018
        DucatiPanigale V4 Speciale2019
        DucatiPanigale V4 Speciale2020
        DucatiPanigale V4 Speciale2021
        DucatiPanigale V4 Superleggera2020
        DucatiPanigale V42018
        DucatiPanigale V42019
        DucatiPanigale V42020
        DucatiPanigale V42021
        DucatiStreetfighter 10982009
        DucatiStreetfighter 10982010
        DucatiStreetfighter 10982011
        DucatiStreetfighter 10982012
        DucatiStreetfighter 10982013
        DucatiStreetfighter V42020
        DucatiStreetfighter V42021
        DucatiStreetfighter V4S2020
        DucatiStreetfighter V4S2021
        DucatiStreetfighter2012
        DucatiStreetfighter2013
        DucatiStreetfighter2014
        DucatiStreetfighter2015
        DucatiSupersport 950 S2020
        DucatiSupersport 950 S2021
        DucatiSupersport 9502020
        DucatiSupersport 9502021
        DucatixDiavel S2016
        DucatixDiavel S2017
        DucatixDiavel S2018
        DucatixDiavel S2019
        DucatixDiavel S2020
        DucatixDiavel S2021
        DucatixDiavel2016
        DucatixDiavel2017
        DucatixDiavel2018
        DucatixDiavel2019
        DucatixDiavel2020
        DucatixDiavel2021
        KawasakiNinja H22015
        KawasakiNinja H22016
        KawasakiNinja H22017
        KawasakiNinja H22018
        KawasakiNinja H22019
        KawasakiNinja H22020
        KawasakiNinja H22021
        KawasakiNinja H2R2015
        KawasakiNinja H2R2016
        KawasakiNinja H2R2017
        KawasakiNinja H2R2018
        KawasakiNinja H2R2019
        KawasakiNinja H2R2020
        KawasakiNinja H2R2021
        MV AgustaF42011
        MV AgustaF42012
        MV AgustaF42013
        MV AgustaF42014
        MV AgustaF42015
        MV AgustaF42016
        MV AgustaF42017

        Related products